EURO CAUCASIAN

CONGRESS OF CARDIOLOGY

 

ECCC 2019

October 25-26

Scientific program

ACCUEIL       ECCC 2019       ARCHIVES       GALERIE       CONTACTS       LIENS

Friday, October 25th


9h00-9h30. WELCOME SPEECH


9h30-9h50. Dr BARRAGAN Paul (Marseille)

Myocardial revacularization in patients with chronic coronary syndrome: the cardiologist’s point of view


9h50-10h10. Dr EKER Armand (Monaco)

Myocardial revascularization in patients with chronic coronary syndromes: the surgeon’s point of view


10h10-10h30. Pr DANCHIN Nicolas (Paris)

The French registry on the management of myocardial infarction


10h30-10h50. Dr TERZIAN Zaven (Paris)

Antithrombotic therapy and coronary interventions


10h50 -11h20. COFFEE BREAK


11h20-11h45. Dr GRIGORIAN Lilian (Madrid)

FFR guidance for percutaneous coronary revascularization:

state of the art


11h45-12h05. Dr LOUVARD Yves (Paris)

Treatment of complex coronary lesions: bifurcations and chronic occlusions 


12h05-12h30. Pr DANCHIN Nicolas (Paris)

Management of coronary heart disease in diabetic patients


12h30 -14h00. LUNCH


14h00-14h20. Dr BARNAY Pierre (Marseille)

Interventions on peripheral arteries


14h20-14h40. Pr ALEKYAN Bagrat (Moscow)

The role of the cardiovascular team in the treatment of patients with coronary artery disease with a pathology of the aorta and peripheral arteries


14h40-15h00. Pr DEHARO Jean Claude (Marseille)

The new ESC guidelines on syncope


15h00-15h20. Pr SIDI Daniel (Paris)

Congenital heart disease: the cardiologist’s point of view


15h20-15h40. Dr BOURLON François (Monaco)

Congenital heart disease. what can interventional cardiology bring ?


15h40-16h10 COFFEE BREAK


16h10-16h30. Mr DJERIDANE Faycal (Marseille)

Artificial intelligence and medecine


16h30-16h50. Dr KIPIANI Zviad (Tbilissi)

New ESC guidelines on pulmonary embolism


16h50-17h10. Dr MOAYED Davood (Tehran)

Endovascular treatment of proximal DVT and venous outflow obstructions


17h10-17h30. Pr VAHANIAN Alec (Paris)

TAVI: State of the art



Saturday, October 26th

 


WORKSHOP 1: Myocardial revascularization


Facilitator : Dr Alice OHANESSIAN

Comoderators: Dr Paul BARRAGAN, Dr Armand EKER

A) 9h00-10h00

Armenian clinical case + clinical case Dr OHANESSIAN

B) 11h30-12h30 

Armenian clinical case + clinical case Dr KHATCHADOURIAN



WORKSHOP 2: Syncopes and supraventricular arythmias


Facilitator : Pr Jean Claude DEHARO

Comoderators: Dr Zaven TERZIAN

A) 9h00-10h00

Armenian clinical case + clinical case Pr DEHARO

B) 11h30-12h30 

Armenian clinical case + clinical case Dr TERZIAN



WORKSHOP 3: Peripheral arteries


Facilitator : Dr Pierre BARNAY

Comoderators: Pr Alec VAHANIAN, Pr Mikael MAZIGHI

A) 9h00-10h00

Armenian clinical case + clinical case Dr BARNAY

B) 11h30-12h30 

Armenian clinical case + clinical case Dr MOAYED



WORKSHOP 4: Congenital heart diseases


Facilitator : Pr Daniel SIDI, Dr François BOURLON

Comoderators: Dr Avédis MATIKIAN, Pr Zviad KIPIANI

A) 9h00-10h00

Armenian clinical case + clinical case Pr SIDI

B) 11h30-12h30 

Armenian clinical case + clinical case Dr BOURLON


10h00 -10h30. COFFEE BREAK


10h30-11h30.

Plenary session: Pr Mikael MAZIGHI

State of the art on stroke